"האם זה בתוכךָ?"

Translation:Is it inside you?

June 28, 2016

15 Comments


daal39

This whole lesson is just weird.

August 26, 2017

zion11dotcom

haim zeh betokhekh (f) betokhekha (m) betokhekhen (f.pl) betokhekhem (m.pl)

August 12, 2017

JessicaDellEra

Gatorade slogan...

January 10, 2017

JhadeSaGrave

Nice!

June 5, 2018

AaronGoren

;)

March 5, 2017

jbern011

"Is it inside of you?" should be correct too, no?

June 28, 2016

eliya.joy

yes

July 6, 2016

AnyaGinsbe

Hey there, could somebody explain the difference in pronunciation for fem singular and male singular בתוכך? Thanks!

April 1, 2017

NaftaliFri1

Fem - betokhekh

Masc - betokhakha

April 1, 2017

gbauhr

I think the audio says "betokhEkha"

August 7, 2017

YardenNB

I think the audio is correct.

January 2, 2019

TeribleTeri

It's in the tips and notes.

how to get tips and notes:

organized by skill in one pdf for the whole course: https://www.docdroid.net/JnfmyEV/tipsnotesbackup.pdf

Replace your username where USERNAME is for information on your progress & the tips & notes: https://duome.eu/USERNAME/progress (This is my favourite way).

The whole course tips and notes are here (and the site has one for each Duolingo language): ,organized by skill individually: http://duolingo.wikia.com/wiki/Hebrew

You can also get them on the duolingo.com site (make sure your browser is in desktop view mode so you can see the other duolingo features like discussions & timed practice (the language clubs are only on the app though). From discussions you can search for all the discussions in this course (like this one you're reading, as well as see general duolingo discussions). If you can't see discussions on the top of the main screen once logged into duolingo you're not in desktop view.

January 18, 2019

BethBruch

I'm having trouble getting these to work on my Android -- even the pdf won't download. :-(

March 19, 2019

TeribleTeri

You must be looking from the app. Now I've written to you, click on these links and open it with a browser. Let me know if you have trouble with that, I'll walk you through it. Just let me know what device (or operating system/OS) you're using if you need help.

March 19, 2019

philipshiraz

What is it referring to?

May 5, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.