"זה נעשֶה על ידי צוות מקצועי."

Translation:It is done by a professional team.

June 28, 2016

5 Comments


GilRonen1

the audio is in the past tense while the text and correct solution are in present tense

June 28, 2016

Ben-Nissim

I didn't hear past tense. However I did see that there is a segol under the sin but it's pronounced like it is a patach.

July 24, 2017

gbauhr

The audio says "ne'asa", which sounds more like the past tense, even though dictionaries say it's pronounced "na'asa". I think it should be "na'ase" in the present tense.

August 5, 2017

IngeborgHa14

According to wiktionary, the speaker uses here a colloquialism: "The present tense נַעֲשֶׂה (na'asé) is now often pronounced (like the past tense) נַעֲשָׂה (na'asá)."

August 23, 2018

gbauhr

A year later, I listen once again to the recording, and now I hear "ne'esá".

August 24, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.