1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "The spider is eating a fly."

"The spider is eating a fly."

Translation:העכביש אוכל זבוב.

June 28, 2016

5 Comments


dieprinzessin

Male and female spiders ? Which gender do you use more frequently when you just see that beast on the wall?


Pumbush

Usually male

female is עכבישה


OSHNEIDER

Is there 3 answer right?


Malo665m3ntalbr

How to properly pronounce some examples: akavish or ackvish, dov or dob, c'leva or calba? It always happen when using the letters כ, ב.


Geraldine1610

I think it's akavísh, dov and kalbá.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.