"The spider is eating a fly."

Translation:העכביש אוכל זבוב.

June 28, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


danny912421

ha-akavísh ochél zvuv.


dieprinzessin

Male and female spiders ? Which gender do you use more frequently when you just see that beast on the wall?


Pumbush

Usually male

female is עכבישה


OSHNEIDER

Is there 3 answer right?


ArtSighterDevian

How to properly pronounce some examples: akavish or ackvish, dov or dob, c'leva or calba? It always happen when using the letters כ, ב.


Geraldine1610

I think it's akavísh, dov and kalbá.


john.f.mukulu

My only request is this audio is also placed before the Hebrew sentence to hear it's pronunciation directly on the phone.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.