1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הנחש לא איטי."

"הנחש לא איטי."

Translation:The snake is not slow.

June 28, 2016

11 Comments


raisage

Yes, the snake is not E.T. ;)


zion11dotcom

ha-nakhásh lo ití


Jacques198

How do you pronounce "איטי"? forvo.com doesn't know it.


steve1737

Like ET (the extraterrestial) - "eetee" :)


confanity

Is the audio not playing for you either? I feel like on about a quarter of these, no sound plays even when I click the play button.


Munchkinguy

Doesn't איטי also mean "with me"?


Hamutaltul

that would be איתי with ת :)


sockeye47

נחש, עזוב אותי!!!


MariaRye31

Pronunciation please. The sound isn't working.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.