"הנחש לא איטי."

Translation:The snake is not slow.

June 28, 2016

9 Comments


xnaut

זה רע!

September 9, 2016

raisage

Yes, the snake is not E.T. ;)

September 22, 2018

Jacques198

How do you pronounce "איטי"? forvo.com doesn't know it.

October 24, 2016

steve1737

Like ET (the extraterrestial) - "eetee" :)

November 25, 2016

confanity

Is the audio not playing for you either? I feel like on about a quarter of these, no sound plays even when I click the play button.

January 29, 2018

Munchkinguy

Doesn't איטי also mean "with me"?

December 23, 2016

Hamutaltul

that would be איתי with ת :)

January 31, 2017

sockeye47

נחש, עזוב אותי!!!

March 7, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.