Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Esto es muy bueno."

Translation:This is very good.

5 years ago

6 Comments


macskacico1

Can we say "Este es muy bueno"?

5 years ago

miriam0216
miriam0216

Can we say "Eso es muy bueno!" to mean the same thing? If not, what 's the differentce?

5 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

"Eso" means "that" the difference is relative distance. "That" is a little farther away than "this".

5 years ago

miriam0216
miriam0216

Thanks!

5 years ago

dougconnah

The mnemonic in my decades-ago high school Spanish was, "This and these have their t's."

5 years ago

RaedFarun
RaedFarun

what's the difference between so and very, i answered this is so good and it was wrong

5 years ago