"Esto es muy bueno."

Translation:This is very good.

January 30, 2013

6 Comments


macskacico1

Can we say "Este es muy bueno"?

February 21, 2013

miriam0216

Can we say "Eso es muy bueno!" to mean the same thing? If not, what 's the differentce?

January 30, 2013

rocko2012

"Eso" means "that" the difference is relative distance. "That" is a little farther away than "this".

January 30, 2013

miriam0216

Thanks!

February 21, 2013

dougconnah

The mnemonic in my decades-ago high school Spanish was, "This and these have their t's."

September 5, 2013

RaedFarun

what's the difference between so and very, i answered this is so good and it was wrong

June 7, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.