"הוא אוהב ארבע עשרה נשים."

Translation:He loves fourteen women.

June 28, 2016

13 Comments


avi.lipton

Are you sure that's enough women?

June 28, 2016

avipars

It's never enough

June 30, 2016

PolyglotCiro

lol

July 1, 2016

jbern011

הוא הפנר

July 2, 2016

owlinthebox

רודף שמלות!

July 4, 2016

Jevon05

סולומן

June 6, 2018

BenSmart2

סולומן אהוב אלפ נשים!

June 16, 2018

karmis77

طريف جدا

July 30, 2017

David.Gonzalez.G

Why are we talking about Rocco Siffredi in an hebrew course? :-)

September 14, 2017

OwlwaysLearning

All at once.

December 3, 2017

Mosalf

האם הוא אוהב לפחות אחד?

June 30, 2018

IngeborgHa14

Although the number ten obeys the chiastic concord, עֶ֫שֶׂר being the feminine and עֲשָׂרָה the masculine form, the word for teens has its basic form עָשָׂר as masculine, but its suffixed form עֶשְׂרֵה for the feminine. How this came to be is a folly.

April 2, 2019

Carol854472

He could get into a whole lot of trouble.

April 23, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.