1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני אוהב לאכול מצה עם שוקולד…

"אני אוהב לאכול מצה עם שוקולד."

Translation:I like eating matza with chocolate.

June 29, 2016

23 Comments


JewishPolyglot

Especially if it's Israeli chocolate spread


tal1997

As someone who ate השחר chocolate spread for all his childhood, I must say that Nutella is SO MUCH BETTER! :D (for my opinion lol)


ShoshanaCo1

Having grown up with neither, I have to say thatהשחר wins, hands down!


Janis559500

I just finished off my box of Osem Israeli matzah, chocolate covered, orange flavored. The best!


shira43372

LOL יש לנו 5 חבילות לתת לך אם נגמר :)


CAA15

Well... Me. But I like to eat Matza plain, so there. ;)


Omerzohar1

I don't really like it that way, feels dry af!


Carlahna1

Hehehe, in my family, we say that "af" means "and foolish".

"I don't really like it that way, feels dry and foolish!"


zion11dotcom

cool. and surely you knew that WTF means "Well That's Fantastic!"


stupedfatidiot

השחר העולה


AnCatDubh

Note: in actual spoken Hebrew, people say shókolad rather than shokolád, the latter is pretty much the realm of pedantic narrators in advertisements and the like.


emily823504

matza with chocolate is still matza


Batwings13

Aaah! It’s gebroks!


Sharon754855

But chocolate covered matza is one of the worst kosher for passover desserts I've ever had


Mosalf

I would add cheese to the chocolate, no matter it is not kosher. I'm not Jew


TeribleT

Mosalf why would you have cheese and chocolate together?


Mosalf

The best form, for us, to drink chocolate is with cheese, and tamal!


shira43372

עוד שניה פסח!!!! מי לא אוהב- זה הממרח היחידי שממש הולך ביחד עם מצה..

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.