"La dame aime enseigner aux enfants."

Traduction :The lady likes teaching children.

January 31, 2014

11 commentaires


sebastien.907514

The woman likes to teach children

January 31, 2014

GerardGiba

Woman signifie femme. Pour dame on dit Lady.

October 28, 2014

frenchvat

'the lady likes to teach children', or 'the lady likes teaching children' are both more natural in English.

April 25, 2015

Jeanne249224

Parfait, je comprends mieux maintenant.

January 8, 2019

Philippe68178

The lady likes teaching to the children , no good ?....

June 4, 2018

Marie814860

Meme question like teaching to the children est ce correct ?

January 11, 2019

Jeanne249224

Voir Frenchvat plus haut, il explique bien la réponse.

January 12, 2019

Marie75011

"The lady likes to teaching children" n'est pas vraiment bon?

December 1, 2014

Kodash

Jamais to devant un verbe conjugué. To est la marque de l'infinitif. Teaching étant conjugué , pas de to :)

January 12, 2015

corineguil1

enseigner dans la phrase à traduire est pourtant à l'infinitif, donc pourquoi teaching? merci

August 2, 2015

Savas74

The lady likes to teach children. Correct aussi.

May 29, 2019
Apprends l'anglais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.