1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con gấu trúc của cô ấy có th…

"Con gấu trúc của ấy thể bay ấy đã mua một quả tên lửa cho nó."

Translation:Her panda can fly because she bought a missile for it.

June 29, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Raphael_SyBo

I'm picturing it in my mind and this is hilarious, so absurd! ^_^ Thanks

June 29, 2016

CeeCeeSong

but not as weird as the previous sentence about putting a missile underneath the cake!

April 6, 2018

JanetHoski1

I was marked wrong for saying "her panda bear"

March 24, 2018

CeeCeeSong

i know. Really DUO? we say panda bear all the time...both ways...and there's no indication to leave the "bear" part out, so WHY do you mark it wrong?

April 6, 2018

RockLocStar

War is a confusing subject

July 24, 2018

RayMorgan710

This is getting better and better after each question

May 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.