"היא לא אוהבת אותו."

Translation:She does not love him.

June 29, 2016

13 Comments


douglas.ka1

:(

June 29, 2016

AdamOlean

זה חבל מאוד.

June 3, 2017

frankk1m

אותו = oto?

August 26, 2016

Jacques198

Yes. Meaning: "him"

October 24, 2016

frankk1m

Todah rabah! It's tough at times without the vowels being explicitly marked.

November 3, 2016

Celioluzverde

frankk1m: If you have doubts about Portuguese or Esperanto, write to me!

Se vi havas dubojn pri la Portugala aŭ Esperanto, skribu al mi!

Se você tem dúvidas sobre Português ou Esperanto, escreva para mim!

December 12, 2017

JenniferMa316095

Facebook ruins everything in my life. I am moving on forever.

February 24, 2019

JenniferMa316095

you are not as attractive as you think you are Stay out of my life forever

February 24, 2019

JenniferMa316095

you can delete my facebook back because I am never going on it again.

February 24, 2019

JenniferMa316095

You are not the right man for me. You can tell your age is too young and immature by the way you make things too hard and not possible.

February 24, 2019

NickZiboro

bummer

August 30, 2016

GahmahlYis

I should have got this right I wrote; "he she does not like him."

April 17, 2017

Yana846101

And why do you need "he"?..

June 6, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.