1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "היא לא אוהבת אותו."

"היא לא אוהבת אותו."

Translation:She does not love him.

June 29, 2016

18 Comments


AdamOlean

זה חבל מאוד.


frankk1m

אותו = oto?


Jacques198

Yes. Meaning: "him"


frankk1m

Todah rabah! It's tough at times without the vowels being explicitly marked.


Celioluzverde

frankk1m: If you have doubts about Portuguese or Esperanto, write to me!

Se vi havas dubojn pri la Portugala aŭ Esperanto, skribu al mi!

Se você tem dúvidas sobre Português ou Esperanto, escreva para mim!


Salp_

Pronúncia??


JenniferMa316095

you are not as attractive as you think you are Stay out of my life forever


JenniferMa316095

you can delete my facebook back because I am never going on it again.


DalMaegil

Tough break, fella.


JenniferMa316095

Facebook ruins everything in my life. I am moving on forever.


JenniferMa316095

You are not the right man for me. You can tell your age is too young and immature by the way you make things too hard and not possible.


ShaneR451

I knew it. Gold digger <,


GahmahlYis

I should have got this right I wrote; "he she does not like him."


Yana846101

And why do you need "he"?..

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.