"היא לא אוהבת אותו."

Translation:She does not love him.

June 29, 2016

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AdamOlean

זה חבל מאוד.


Theresa754142

You say What a great pity, Ze khaval me’od, but it could be...

Grayson: “I think Helene is having an affair…I’ve seen the way she looks at him…”

Supportive friend: “She doesn’t love him, she loves you, Grayson.”


frankk1m

אותו = oto?


Jacques198

Yes. Meaning: "him"


frankk1m

Todah rabah! It's tough at times without the vowels being explicitly marked.


Salp_

Pronúncia??


DalMaegil

Tough break, fella.


Chucklenuts7

I don't like Otto either

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.