"חצוצרה נשמעת כמו פיל."

Translation:A trumpet sounds like an elephant.

June 29, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JewishPolyglot

Would we use the word "trumpet" as a verb in Hebrew like we do in English?


BezalelP

לְחַצְצֵר


JewishPolyglot

תודה! הנה לינגוט בשבילך!


sofa4ka

על פי הגשש - לחצצרר. ;-)


Theresa754142

Khatsotsra nishma’at kmo pil.


xerostomus

חֲצוֹצְרָה נִשְׁמַעַת גַּם כְּמוֹ שׁוֹר, לָכֵן פָּרוֹת אוֹהֲבוֹת לְהַאֲזִין לְזֶה. https://youtu.be/qs_-emj1qR4

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.