"חצוצרה נשמעת כמו פיל."

Translation:A trumpet sounds like an elephant.

June 29, 2016

8 Comments


JewishPolyglot

Would we use the word "trumpet" as a verb in Hebrew like we do in English?

June 29, 2016

AlmogL

לחצצר

June 30, 2016

JewishPolyglot

עם ניקוד?

July 1, 2016

BezalelP

לְחַצְצֵר

August 4, 2016

JewishPolyglot

תודה! הנה לינגוט בשבילך!

August 5, 2016

sofa4ka

על פי הגשש - לחצצרר. ;-)

July 6, 2016

xerostomus

חֲצוֹצְרָה נִשְׁמַעַת גַּם כְּמוֹ שׁוֹר, לָכֵן פָּרוֹת אוֹהֲבוֹת לְהַאֲזִין לְזֶה. https://youtu.be/qs_-emj1qR4

May 15, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.