"אני בסדר."

Translation:I am fine.

June 30, 2016

7 Comments


Ritik_Rao

How do you pronounce בסדר

December 28, 2017

ubermenschmike

B'seder

March 6, 2018

kayduggs

Is there a feminine version of בסדר?

November 16, 2016

itamartulp

No, the literal translation is "I am in order".

since the subject is the neutral "I" and there's no verb then you can't really turn this into a gender specific sentence.

January 10, 2017

D.EstherNJ

"I'm in order" didn't work.

May 7, 2018

Pruto1

Hur vet man vad orden säger när de bara ser konsonanterna?

June 30, 2016

N-gineer

Audio?

January 30, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.