"Masz milion możliwości w twoim życiu."

Translation:You have a million possibilities in your life.

June 30, 2016

4 Comments


MATANPEER

This time my question is about English: "a million options" is correct, but "million possibilities" is incorrect? What's the reason for that?

June 30, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Do you mean that "a million possibilites" was rejected? I see exactly "million possibilities" here.

July 1, 2016

MATANPEER

I also see "million possibilities" here, so obviously if someone writes this it won't be rejected. But if someone adds the indefinite article "a", and writes "a million possibilities" as I did – the translation is not being accepted...

July 1, 2016

gizzard123

Missing an article. You're right.

July 1, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.