1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "How many supermarkets are th…

"How many supermarkets are there in this city?"

Translation:כמה סופרמרקטים יש בעיר הזאת?

June 30, 2016

8 Comments


KdPomi

Please explain, someone, what's wrong with "כמה סופרמרקטים נמצאים בעיר הזאת"??


Walrosse

Should be accepted, report it


KdPomi

It there a way to report ex post facto, or do you mean should the question come my way again? Toads


Janis559500

I don't know of any way to report ex post facto. However, I can do it for you right now.


NirKoren2

כתבתי מרכול.


RyszardJahn

? כמה סופרים


mtuJ4U

Is עיר feminine? Why הזאת


danny912421

Yes, it's feminine. And to make it even more confusing, its plural is ערים (arím).

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.