"Ты читаешь в то время, как я пишу."

Перевод:You read as I write.

February 1, 2014

12 комментариев


PurelySmart

you read at the same time that I write...

February 1, 2014

FooFighterSTas

Я точно так же написал. Является ли этот вариант правильным?

February 19, 2014

PurelySmart

Sorry for writing in English (no Russian keys).

Yes this translation is correct. I am sure they will add it soon.

The best translation though is "you read at the same time as I write"

February 20, 2014

Larisa_L

I would say that the best translation for the Russian sentence is You're reading while I'm writing, in some contexts You read while I write. At the same time as I write = В то же самое время, когда я пишу. The difference is very slight but it exists.

April 22, 2014

proKaZuS

Почему you read then I write неправильно?

April 8, 2014

Larisa_L

потому что then - это тогда, а не когда

April 8, 2014

Yuri_A_K

Почему "You read in time when i write" не правильно?

April 14, 2014

Larisa_L

Потому что это дословный перевод с русского, а по-английски так не говорят.

April 14, 2014

tanuk8

почему meanwhile в этом варианте считается неверным?

April 20, 2014

Larisa_L

добавлю такой вариант

April 22, 2014

kirilochkinat.i

а у меня приняли: you read while i write

April 22, 2014

Larisa_L

так и должно быть :)

April 22, 2014
Изучайте английский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.