"She is crying because she is a sensitive girl."

Translation:היא בוכָה כי היא ילדה רגישה.

June 30, 2016

6 Comments


joelnaqqar

Where did this "mickey van" pop up from? I don't remember learning it earlier... How is it pronounced, and is it really used or not really?

July 4, 2017

dorkami

Mickey van... I hope that's the right pronunciation! :)

October 1, 2017

DannyGorlov

היא בוכה מכיוון שהיא ילדה רגישה?

June 30, 2016

IlanLevins

גם לי זה עשה טעות מאותה סיבה בדיוק. דווח.

July 1, 2016

scheisse1234

הם צריכים להוסיף גם משום ש

July 29, 2016

YZHOdges

Noone says מכיוון

September 5, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.