"Excuse me, are you ok?"

Translation:סליחה, את בסדר?

July 1, 2016

6 Comments


Heather359279

How do you pronounce this?

June 22, 2018

aha528145

Slee-ha at be-se-der

February 12, 2019

Scripture.Page

למה לא: סליחה, הכל בסדר עם אותך

July 1, 2016

Pumbush

הכל בסדר עם אותך is not a correct sentence, you mean:

"הכל בסדר איתך"

That means "Is everything ok?"

July 1, 2016

yshneor

סליחה האם אתה בסדר ??????????. אני נכון במשפט הזה

December 8, 2017

fedor-A-learner

no need for האם just say אתה בסדר to ask someone if they are ok the literal translation is "are you in order" which is used when someone seems a bit down or not being themselves, it's more of a way to ask "are you fine?" in english.

May 19, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.