"Do I see windows or tables?"

Translation:Én ablakokat vagy asztalokat látok?

July 1, 2016

9 Comments


karlableid

You can' t write ablatok with a capital A within the sentence

October 3, 2016

Babelshark42

"Ablakokat látok vagy asztalokat" was rejected.

October 22, 2016

VGergely

Nem helyes a magyar szövegben, hogy a főnév a mondaton belül nagybetűvel kezdődik!

November 25, 2016

Quiques95

Is there any special reason for Ablakokat to have a capital letter?

January 5, 2017

Muppet8894

Why is it "ablakokat" and "asztalokat", why not "ablakok" and "asztalok"?

January 16, 2017

Karlarei2003

I think because it has to be accusative as well as plural because they are subjects of the verb.

August 16, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.