1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I am drinking."

"I am drinking."

Translation:אני שותה.

July 1, 2016

11 Comments


RuqiyahHad

אני שותה מים.


autisticvampire

so, תָ = shotah, feminine, and תֶ = shoteh, masculine ?


benton.1

A male says "Ani shoteh", a female says "Ani shotah".


mitch.vand

Typed ח instead of ה and again got off with a typo warning, this should not be accepted imo


benton.1

If you don't think your answer should be accepted, click on the "report" button at the bottom of the screen after you check your answer. Then check "My answer should not be accepted".


zion11dotcom

ani shotah (feminine) שותָה

ani shoteh (masculine) שותֶה

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.