"Your right or my right?"

Translation:הימין שלך או הימין שלי?

July 1, 2016

5 Comments


dparvaz

The order in the answer is wrong

October 27, 2016

Snommelp

At least they were kind enough to count it as a typo instead of a wrong answer, for me. Still, it should be fixed.

November 11, 2016

rBhr5

Why not without the definite article?

April 10, 2018

NirnirLevy

To me (native speaker) they both have the same meaning, although not using the definite article sounds a bit more common and informal.

April 12, 2018

NirnirLevy

הימין של ביבי. :(

July 1, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.