"The trees are walking away from the garden."

Translation:A fák elsétálnak a kertből.

July 1, 2016

6 Comments


Tarmil

Well at least they don't fly like kindergarten teachers...

September 18, 2016

BetsyLowe

I LOVE the imagination in this course. Please don't get rid of it.

December 6, 2016

qbalint

What the...? Trees... Walking??

July 1, 2016

Djenthallman

I remember walking apples in Dutch course...

July 1, 2016

Kathy979841

Once again does this sentence make sense in hungarian and if so what does it really mean?

August 21, 2016

smileyowlie

Well, at least now we know that the Ents (LotR) not only live in forests but have infiltrated human settlements and are spying on us from our very own gardens! Who knew? ;p

PS: It's just a funny sentence, to the best of my knowledge, no, it doesn't mean anything else.

October 7, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.