"Kezdek énekelni."

Translation:I start singing.

July 1, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DoktorVirag

Perhaps "I begin singing" should also be accepted?


RyagonIV

Sure. Just report these things.


postkar

I'm starting to sing?


negyvenketto

it's a correct translation. you should report it :)


Teo153069

It would sound more normal if it was "Énekelni kezdek"


IanWitham1

I cannot say, "I am starting to sing," because I cannot say anything while I am singing.

Could it mean, "I am going to start singing"?


13-Daisy-13

i literally just accidently pressed the confirm button...

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.