"We do not need to go to the Ulpan anymore because we study Hebrew on the Internet."

Translation:אנחנו כבר לא צריכים ללכת לאולפן כי אנחנו לומדים עברית באינטרנט.

July 1, 2016

7 Comments


zdVs

One day it might be more efficient to study on the Internet, I don't think we're there yet.

July 1, 2016

LSadun

Could somebody explain why כבר לא is correct and לא כבר is wrong?

May 5, 2018

tzufit238

"Lo" usually comes directly before the verb.

October 13, 2018

Hendrik14023

I hate it: I got one letter wrong, and the whole sentence is not accepted... This is really tedious...

May 1, 2018

EliWhitehouse

הסכמה שלמה

July 2, 2016

Eyalthegreat

האהא

December 3, 2016

Eyalthegreat

אהבתי ממש.

December 3, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.