"Big, blue birds are flying above the houses."

Translation:A házak fölött nagy, kék madarak repülnek.

July 1, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Andy689486

A nagy kek madarak a hazak follot szallnak Why is this wrong? (aside from accents)


javra

Is repül not appropriate?


MatyDolezal1

A nagy kék madarok a házak felett repülnek. Why is it not correct?


Cika720291

There was no a before házak


laurahlava

I think I used the structure with the verb before the subject before and it was not marked as wrong.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.