1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הפרות נגדה."

"הפרות נגדה."

Translation:The cows are against her.

July 1, 2016

24 Comments


chordata96

I really am laughing right now I love this one


2finalbriancells

I bet i'm laughing ten times harder. I showed my brother he laughed, I laughed, and we almost brought the house down


antonsamuel

Awesome name for a post-hardcore band.


SepanSan

Geez, what did she do?


PatrynSartan

Moo moo ma moo moo ma moo! MOOOOOO!!!


[deactivated user]

    There is no cow level?


Ana_Leia

    Shhh... it’s a secret cow level.


rich739183

    she tried tipping them over.


ThisLearningLife

    I am just udderly baffled by these cow sentences. But remembering them pretty well.


Law106672

    No bull! These sentences really help you to grab the language by the horns.


ronniesseb

    Then the purposes of the sentences have been fullfilled :)


D.EstherNJ

    She must like beef.


InnocentAbroad

    Yes, this made me smile too. So melodramatic!


DennisMosesG

    That is because she took all their milk without giving any to her calves.


drincade

    This sounds very serious.


MarcelloS10

    Home on the Range


EliyelPerea

    Yea that is because she is a ❤❤❤❤❤


puppyluv6

    I thought she was צמחונית, what did she do to the poor cows?


GiottoFerr

    I could imagine this in ann of green gables somehow


Elias103541

    She brought that upon herself. One does not eat a hamburger on a cow pasture!

    Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.