"What falls on the brown buses?"

Translation:Mi esik a barna buszokra?

July 2, 2016

8 Comments


vvsey

I don't want to know.

July 2, 2016

EliotWinokur

The continuous tense is better in English showing an action--What is falling

June 13, 2017

Arcaeca

chocolate syrup ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

(seriously, though, who paints buses brown?)

July 30, 2016

ain15412

Why not "esik le"?

March 10, 2018

AnCatDubh

Why not ‘Mi a barna buszokra esik’?

October 18, 2016

Qnan

Anything wrong with "Mi a barna buszokra esik"?

December 1, 2016

GGABI2

The word order is the problem here. The question word "Mi" must be followed by the verb "esik".

December 2, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.