"זה תפוח או תפוח אדמה?"

Translation:Is this an apple or potato?

July 2, 2016

7 Comments


khthbnsrl

Why can't is say, This is an apple or a potato? They mean the same thing in English.

December 5, 2016

Ula232344

Because a quesion is meant. Your answer is not a proper question.

June 13, 2017

Didi611234

I asked too

May 22, 2019, 12:32 PM

miriam608123

Why is a potato wrong?

April 13, 2019

Tim5602

Is the plural of potato 'תפוחים אדמות'?

July 2, 2016

Walrosse

"תפוחי אדמה"

July 2, 2016

Sol907540

Ground apples lol

April 16, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.