"Your name is Eva."

Translation:A neved Éva.

July 2, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ap2907

What? "Évának hívnak" almost correct because it should actually be "Évanak"?


hatcher

"Évának hívnak" is the correct one.


ap2907

Yes, I know, but Duo said it was "almost correct", because the "fully correct" is "Évanak hívnak".


ap2907

I know you don't work here, just for the sake of information :)


hatcher

Is "almost correct" different from an accepted typo?


ap2907

No, it's actually the very same thing.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.