"Мої друзі - сильні молоді люди."

Translation:My friends are strong young people.

July 2, 2016

2 Comments


Chalseadagger

"My friends are strong young persons" is not accepted as an answer. I read that it is a little outdated nowadays and that people is widely used as the plural for person, but i think it should be accepted anyway, since there are still places where persons is used as the plural of person (at least that's what I read on a quick net-research).

July 2, 2016

skstudio

You are right, but you should report it as a missing alternative using "Reprot Problem." Then it has more chances to be included and the discussion will not get cluttered.

July 2, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.