"Nem, nem szédülök."

Translation:No, I am not dizzy.

July 2, 2016

6 Comments


[deactivated user]

    My solution "No, I am not dizzy" should be acceptable, too.

    July 2, 2016

LICA98

    very useful phrase

    July 4, 2016

Assol28

    I do not understand this meaning even in english, please explain me the meaning maybe with examples

    October 6, 2016

DrewJohnson5

    Dizzy means that I don't feel like I have very good balance. If you spin around i circles for a minute or two then stop. That feeling of the world spinning is called being "Dizzy"

    October 16, 2016

Jarek791896

    Cześć. Szia. Hello. For me it is also a weird sentence. In Polish we rather say "I have a dizzy. - (Ja) mam zawroty głowy. - or - Kręci mi się w głowie" Maybe because in Polish it does not exist the appropriate verb.

    October 31, 2018

wxfrog

    It's just that I can feel the earth rotate.

    December 28, 2017
    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.