"Száz kicsi hangya mászik a sötét földön."

Translation:A hundred small ants are crawling on the dark ground.

July 2, 2016

10 Comments


Sir-Nicolas

one hundred does not get accepted o.O

September 4, 2016

jeliason

so I notice

January 15, 2017

BigWayne19

------- one hundred little ants are crawling on the dark ground. worked for me . . .

Big 18 feb 19

February 19, 2019

MichaelC.B7

why is 'little' not accepted?

May 4, 2018

BigWayne19

------- it is now. see just above . . .

Big 18 feb 19

February 19, 2019

as2907

Why is present tense not accepted here?

July 2, 2016

woolfool
Mod

how do you mean present tense is not accepted? What was your translation?

Do you mean from Hun to Eng - Simple Present?

It is accepted now. :)

July 2, 2016

as2907

Yes, that's what I meant. By the way, "little" was also not accepted for "kicsi" in some sentence, and I think it should, what do you reckon?

July 2, 2016

MichaelC.B7

what is wrong with the 'floor'?

May 4, 2018

ElisabethS832761

I agree, why not "on the dark floor"

May 6, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.