"The Spanish students are walking by the new stores."

Translation:A spanyol diákok az új üzletnél sétálnak.

July 2, 2016

8 Comments


as2907

Stores is plural, üzlet is singular.

July 2, 2016

woolfool
Mod

Corrected. Thanks.

July 2, 2016

gullffwr

üzleteknél still isn't accepted :(

July 12, 2016

AndresCollinucci

still not accepted

September 7, 2016

as2907

No worries!

July 2, 2016

--Narcisz--

Still isn't accepted "üzleteknél".

April 21, 2017

ellmacsee

Still not accepted a year later!

September 4, 2017

carolgoslen

I was marked wrong for making "üzlet" plural.

May 6, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.