"The Spanish students are walking by the new stores."

Translation:A spanyol diákok az új üzletnél sétálnak.

July 2, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ap2907

Stores is plural, üzlet is singular.


woolfool

Corrected. Thanks.


gullffwr

üzleteknél still isn't accepted :(


ap2907

No worries!


--Narcisz--

Still isn't accepted "üzleteknél".


ellmacsee

Still not accepted a year later!


carolgoslen

I was marked wrong for making "üzlet" plural.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.