"They do not listen to music during lunch."

Translation:Oni nie słuchają muzyki podczas obiadu.

July 2, 2016

7 Comments


Popo-lsku

Is it possible to start with "Podczas obiadu..."? My answer was: "Podczas obiadu oni nie słuchają muzyki." I think this sentence has the same meaning!? But unfortunetally is was not excepted.

July 27, 2018

Jellei

The order is a bit different (During the lunch they don't listen to music), but sure, this can work. Added.

July 28, 2018

sylvstar

I don't understand why the 1st option was wrong, i marked all 3 to be correct.

July 2, 2016

immery

unfortunately now no one can tell you now. You should write down what was the answer that you believe to be correct.

July 2, 2016

sylvstar

ok thanks I'll do that next time :)

July 2, 2016

Hereandthere715

What would this sentence look like if you used the English word lunch? "Nie słuchają muzyki podczas lunchu."?

February 27, 2019

Jellei

Yes, exactly :)

February 27, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.