"And where are you fighting?"

Translation:És ti hol harcoltok?

July 2, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Raphi_K

It would be nice if the sentence indicated if "you" was singular or plural, in the English form.


mleszkai

Indeed, like 'you all'...


Raphi_K

Yes! or even just a "And where are you (pl.) fighting?"


Judit294350

Accepts both singular and plural so not an issue. Using dialect such as "y'all" would be much worse than deciding which way you want to translate it.


Celinetjeh

és hol harcoltok?


woolfool

Accepted now.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.