"And where are you fighting?"

Translation:És ti hol harcoltok?

July 2, 2016

7 Comments


Raphi_K

It would be nice if the sentence indicated if "you" was singular or plural, in the English form.

July 9, 2016

mleszkai

Indeed, like 'you all'...

September 27, 2016

Raphi_K

Yes! or even just a "And where are you (pl.) fighting?"

November 24, 2016

Judit294350

Accepts both singular and plural so not an issue. Using dialect such as "y'all" would be much worse than deciding which way you want to translate it.

December 25, 2017

Celinetjeh

és hol harcoltok?

July 2, 2016

woolfool
Mod

Accepted now.

July 2, 2016

xMARKxDx

Itt nem érzékelhető a különbség az egyes és a többes szám között, vagy el kellene fogadni mindkét formát, vagy jelezni hogy melyiket várja el a kérdés.

December 30, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.