"אני מכריז על עידן חדש!"

Translation:I announce a new era!

July 2, 2016

5 Comments


gu93

What does that mean?

July 2, 2016

parchee

It's something you might hear at an Apple product launch: "Announcing a new era of digital connectivity!"

July 18, 2016

ilpuca

More like a severe case of Jerusalem syndrome...

June 25, 2017

MichaelJos15

It marked me wrong for typing "I declare a new era"

July 24, 2016

Hava_Dorit

Morfix says you are correct, that להכריז means to announce, to declare, and to proclaim. You should go ahead and report it, if you haven't already.

http://www.morfix.co.il/%d7%9c%d7%94%d7%9b%d7%a8%d7%99%d7%96

January 2, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.