"הקשבנו למדריך שלנו."

Translation:We listened to our guide.

July 2, 2016

16 Comments


houthakker72

I think the reporting mechanism is even getting confused about which sentence the reports are attached to. There are at least 5 sentences with the wrong audio (or audio segments with the wrong text) in this lesson ...

July 31, 2016

houthakker72

The audio on this page is for a completely different sentence :-)

('The guide showed us the way)

July 31, 2016

Jay1190

basically every audio is wrong in this lesson >.<

August 13, 2016

IW2LH

I'm also extremely frustrated with this lesson! I am reporting almost every single sentence, each one which has mismatched audio. And I'm hoping that by commenting on some of these, that it will increase the chances that someone will fix it. 6+ errors, and I'm not done with the lesson yet. I'm just grateful that I already learned past tense elsewhere. I can't imagine the frustration of encountering these errors with new vocabulary.

October 11, 2018

MikeLipsie

The audio is still wrong

September 9, 2018

Tom273734

Does anybody of Duolingo do anything with that? The sound does not match the text, I am reporting that, but I see that the same problems are here mentioned 2 years ago. ???

September 20, 2018

Mabel544786

Duo Lingo: See comments in discussion belonging to: skill/he/Verbs3A-Past-Active/17. The audio files and the text files does not match. Please fix. Thank you.

December 26, 2018

Dov360473

"Paid attention to", not just "listened to"

September 22, 2016

BarakSaltz

"Pay attention to" is often: לשים לב ל

The Hebrew word for attentive is: קשוב

I would like comments on distinctions in Hebrew for "pay attention to".

December 17, 2016

drash.e

Don't confuse it with מִדְרָכָה -sidewalk :)

November 23, 2018

LauraLipner1

The audio is still uncorrected after two years of reports.

November 26, 2018

Mitry_

The audio is still wrong

November 26, 2018

dovbear57

I see many people have reported this, but I've done so today as the audio is still saying " המדריך הראה לנו את הדרך " -- a completely different sentence.

January 8, 2019

AvrumEpste

1/20/2019, wrong audio.

January 20, 2019

clairelanc3

The audio : המדריך הראה חנו את הדרך

October 12, 2018

Sender773882

Would be good if someone could fix this lesson (Verbs, 3A, Past Active, 8) because it's been going wrong for the last two years...

March 9, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.