"יש הרבה אפשרויות."

Translation:There are many possibilities.

July 2, 2016

6 Comments


jaihare

אפשרויות is also "options"

July 2, 2016

Djshepsi

yes

July 2, 2016

sehk

Only confused about why my answer is called incorrect when it is exactly the same as what ispresented as correct

August 31, 2017

Hsn626796

Lol

September 4, 2018

Hsn626796

Well,

I would'nt have felt anything wrong if a word had 2 different meanings, as there are many words which have several meanings in all languages, but what makes me wonder is : How come the word אפשרויות has 2 meanings which are both similar but not interchangeable ?!

"Possibilities and "choices" are 2 different meanings.

September 4, 2018

daisy12aj

Could someone post the audio? It's a little confusing

May 1, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.