1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "יש הרבה אפשרויות."

"יש הרבה אפשרויות."

Translation:There are many possibilities.

July 2, 2016

7 Comments


jaihare

אפשרויות is also "options"


sehk

Only confused about why my answer is called incorrect when it is exactly the same as what ispresented as correct


Hsn626796

Well,

I would'nt have felt anything wrong if a word had 2 different meanings, as there are many words which have several meanings in all languages, but what makes me wonder is : How come the word אפשרויות has 2 meanings which are both similar but not interchangeable ?!

"Possibilities and "choices" are 2 different meanings.


alinarj7

Could someone post the audio? It's a little confusing


jaihare

Can you not click on the audio? There's a button there. It says: יש הרבה אפשרויות.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.