"יש לו כלי עבודה קטן ואפור."

Translation:He has a small gray tool.

July 2, 2016

8 Comments


AdamReisman

I feel sorry for him :(

November 27, 2016

PetrYanovich

אני מרחם גם

February 4, 2017

CAA15

But isn't the "ai" at the end a replacement of "im" in this word pair? Shouldn't it be "Yesh lo clie avodah katan veaphor".

July 2, 2016

Pumbush

Cley Avoda - plurals Cli Avoda - singular

July 3, 2016

CAA15

So I am right, since this is supposed to be singular but they say Cley.

July 4, 2016

Pumbush

To me it sounds like she says Kli

July 5, 2016

CAA15

Strange, sounds like cley to me.

July 5, 2016

Leshonim

I hear "kli" as well.

July 23, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.