"A régi repülőgép rövid és lassú."

Translation:The old airplane is short and slow.

July 3, 2016

6 Comments


msigma

What's the difference between"rövid" and "alacsony"?

July 3, 2016

adamyoung97
  • Rövid = Short in length
  • Alacsony = Short in height
July 3, 2016

msigma

Super! Thank you!!

July 3, 2016

Ishana92

It is not fun solving this lesson for the first time on mobile. No hints so it is pretty much a guessing game for unknown adjectives.

"Ok, regi is old, and those two new words are one of these four adjectives, but which ones and which is which?"

August 12, 2016

OlgaZubkov

Why is a "plain" instead of an "airplane" not accepted?

September 1, 2016

RyagonIV

It would be "plane". :)
A "plain" is a flat area of land.

August 12, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.