"The students and the teachers hurry into the school."

Translation:A diákok és a tanárok besietnek az iskolába.

July 3, 2016

4 Comments


TakizawaHideaki

Does it sound weird if we use sietnek instead of besietnek

July 3, 2016

gwe1980

No. It sounds more naturally to me. And sietnek is used more often.

July 3, 2016

dublen

Besietnek. I am Hungarian and in 26 years, Ive never heard anyone using "besietnek", but the braindead idiot who made these test obviously used google translate for 90% of the execises.

March 22, 2017

LeventeZso1

No one has ever used besietnek :D Sounds weird to me, but who knows... Anyhow, sietnek should be accepted as it means the same.

July 11, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.