1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "The students and the teacher…

"The students and the teachers hurry into the school."

Translation:A diákok és a tanárok besietnek az iskolába.

July 3, 2016

4 Comments


TakizawaHideaki

Does it sound weird if we use sietnek instead of besietnek


gwe1980

No. It sounds more naturally to me. And sietnek is used more often.


dublen

Besietnek. I am Hungarian and in 26 years, Ive never heard anyone using "besietnek", but the braindead idiot who made these test obviously used google translate for 90% of the execises.


LeventeZso1

No one has ever used besietnek :D Sounds weird to me, but who knows... Anyhow, sietnek should be accepted as it means the same.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.