"אתם מדברים אלינו?"

Translation:Are you speaking to us?

July 3, 2016

11 Comments


Tim5602

Is 'do you talk to us?' also right?

July 3, 2016

aviyaburg

It's more like... are you talking to us.

October 14, 2016

Hsn626796

Can we say לנו... ?

April 16, 2017

UziYeger

This sentence doesn't make sense in English, it should be "are you talking to us"

June 4, 2017

bazzers

I like the voice acting. Sounds like a fight might be starting.

January 16, 2019

jorgesalas856188

What's the difference between לנו ואותנו

March 14, 2018

jorgesalas856188

What is the difference between לנו ואותנו

March 14, 2018

jorgesalas856188

I got it!

March 14, 2018

TeribleTeri

Jorge what's the answer then please?

April 25, 2019

TeribleTeri

Otanu is with a direct object. (I can't say why we can't use lanu here though, I'm learning too... I Think it depends on the verb).

January 8, 2019

jorgesalas856188

I got it!

March 14, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.