"Az, ami a taxik között halad, lila."

Translation:The one that moves between the taxis is purple.

July 3, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ap2907

"That which is moving among the taxis is purple." Duolingo says I missed a word. I say I didn't.


gxa000

Same here, it is reported. Hope that it will be fixed.


michal2052

What's wrong in "The one that moves between the taxis is purple"?


Liggliluff

So is it valid to say "Az lila, ami a taxik között halad." ?


gabika51254

Not one single us or brit or austr or indian person would ever say such a sentence....☹


Martin828915

I got the correct answer but I am a bit confused because I think I have seen so many relative clauses in Hungarian where the order seems to be " Az zöld, ami a taxik között halad" Why is this sentence in a different order from usual?


DokiUr

Why is it not közé instead of között

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.