"The children try not to fail."

Translation:Những đứa trẻ cố gắng không thất bại.

2 years ago

4 Comments


TheDuoWarrior
TheDuoWarrior

lũ trẻ ? can someone explain?

2 years ago

TheDuoWarrior
TheDuoWarrior

It was a long time ago and still have this question. Lu is for which kind of element?

1 year ago

SebastienBirre

Why is cac not interchangeable with nhung in this sentence ?

2 years ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

I think because các means 'all of' --> All the children

11 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.