1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The children try not to fail…

"The children try not to fail."

Translation:Những đứa trẻ cố gắng không thất bại.

July 3, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top thread

SebastienBirre

Why is cac not interchangeable with nhung in this sentence ?

July 3, 2016

SheTuti

I think because các means 'all of' --> All the children

February 4, 2018

TheDuoWarrior

lũ trẻ ? can someone explain?

August 24, 2016

TheDuoWarrior

It was a long time ago and still have this question. Lu is for which kind of element?

April 13, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.