"Escribo cartas."

Translation:I write letters.

January 30, 2013

6 Comments


jjdplol

Whaaaa...? I put down 'Write Letters'.....and i was wrong...dang it..

January 30, 2013

rspreng

You don't need the "yo" for it to be "I write." "Escribo" is I write.

January 30, 2013

barrynelson

I thought that verbs were conjugated differently when 'ing' was added???

March 14, 2013

rareity11

well there is no -ing in this...

May 7, 2013

mariacecb

What's the word for "writing"?

July 2, 2013

Spiritwind

escribo when using I

July 22, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.