1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Escribo cartas."

"Escribo cartas."

Translation:I write letters.

January 30, 2013

6 Comments


jjdplol

Whaaaa...? I put down 'Write Letters'.....and i was wrong...dang it..


rspreng

You don't need the "yo" for it to be "I write." "Escribo" is I write.


barrynelson

I thought that verbs were conjugated differently when 'ing' was added???


rareity11

well there is no -ing in this...


mariacecb

What's the word for "writing"?


Spiritwind

escribo when using I

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.