1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אתה הולך."

"אתה הולך."

Translation:You go.

July 3, 2016

12 Comments


amweinst

Is there a place to find the infinitive form of verbs and general conjugation patterns? Also, is the infinitive of this verb ללכת?


AJ72T

Use Wiktionary, also helps on pronunciation, etymology and word families... https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D7%94%D7%9C%D7%9A#Hebrew


EliasSolom

ur studying so many languages how do u do ut


AJ72T

I am a language teacher so many of these I have studied to university level. I have always taught myself unusual, new languages since I was 12! Hebrew however is a bit of a challenge, and one I mean to go back to...


JenniferMa316095

Where is the Hebrew alphabet?


PZ072

I did 'you go walking' would that not be correct?


emak02

Is ך the ending letter for כ?


drschafran

Whats the difference between הולכת and הולך?


SaloOom.yag

הולך is used for male ----- הולכת is used for female

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.