"אתה הולך."

Translation:You are going.

July 3, 2016

11 Comments


amweinst

Is there a place to find the infinitive form of verbs and general conjugation patterns? Also, is the infinitive of this verb ללכת?

July 3, 2016

AJ72T

Use Wiktionary, also helps on pronunciation, etymology and word families... https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D7%94%D7%9C%D7%9A#Hebrew

July 15, 2016

EliasSolom

ur studying so many languages how do u do ut

February 7, 2017

AJ72T

I am a language teacher so many of these I have studied to university level. I have always taught myself unusual, new languages since I was 12! Hebrew however is a bit of a challenge, and one I mean to go back to...

April 3, 2017

AmirLFC

It is.

July 3, 2016

EliasSolom

so r u and you have kept up streak for 410 days!!!

February 7, 2017

JenniferMa316095

Where is the Hebrew alphabet?

January 18, 2019

drschafran

Whats the difference between הולכת and הולך?

July 8, 2016

SaloOom.yag

הולך is used for male ----- הולכת is used for female

July 11, 2016

PZ072

I did 'you go walking' would that not be correct?

September 15, 2018

BVYZ16

???

November 16, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.