1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "You are driving now."

"You are driving now."

Translation:Most te vezetsz.

July 3, 2016

6 Comments


petkoo2

'Te most vezetsz' was marked incorrect :/


es----

'Most vezetsz.' Is marked as incorrect. Does including the 'te' change the meaning here?


hatcher

"Most vezetsz" is correct. "Most te vezetsz" is not the neutral word order. It emphasises "you". "It's you who's driving now."


JereArmen

Why must "most" come first?


jzsuzsi
Mod

It does not have to. Te vezetsz most. Te most vezetsz. These are also fine.


RayRay71625

Why not hajt instead of vezet

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.