1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הצוות מוחלף כל שנה."

"הצוות מוחלף כל שנה."

Translation:The team is replaced every year.

July 3, 2016

7 Comments


amichai41

it can also be "the staff"....


pawelbialowicz

The word "הצוות" can mean "the crew" as well.


TeribleT

Ha'tzevet muchlaf kol shana.


Ygyo10

You can use each or every and it means exactly the same thing


Yosef989163

How about 'is changed"?


Hadassah277241

I would think is changed would be an ok translation but I would be wrong. Duo didn't accept it


absjbk29

DL marked me wrong for this translation too. i think it should be accepted as, at least in American English, it is more natural to say change than replace.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.