"The boy has a newspaper."

Çeviri:Oğlanın bir gazetesi var.

February 1, 2014

20 Yorum


asenabskt

has ve have cümlenin tam olarak ne için ve neresinde kullanılıyordu ya? :/

August 28, 2014

ece1234567

kelimelerde ı,you,we,you,they varsa have he she ıt varsa has kullanılır

January 12, 2016

ilgin687672

Var anlamı katar

November 27, 2017

THENEWGAME

Sahiplik icin has he she it de have ise i you we they de kullanilir

January 9, 2016

Resul103506

Sahip olma anlamina gelir ve ozneden sonra kullanilir

October 10, 2018

efe549822

Has he she it için ve have we they I icin

March 21, 2019

Sinan_Simsek

Erkek çocuğun bir gazetesi var Doğrusu budur

August 20, 2018

SD-77

Could someone please explain this sentence to me? Thanks :)

February 1, 2014

Selcen_Ozturk

"X has Y" sentences are formed like "X'in Y'si var" or "X Y'ye sahip(tir)". However suffixes like "-i" (si) and "-e"(ye) follow vowel harmony. You can read about this and further Turkish grammar related stuff here: http://www.turkishlanguage.co.uk/vh1.htm

February 1, 2014

SD-77

Thank you very much!

February 2, 2014

arfnl

Ya selcen her yerde senin yorumun var gecekten bizi aydinlattigin icin tskr

April 27, 2014

diobsb

I am trying to use this course to start learning turkish, despite it wasn't made to this purpose, I guess.

In other sentences I saw the structure "X'da Y var", and I tried this and worked. How different are my answer and the main answer, that follows the structure you described?

May 23, 2014

meleklim

of yaa ne dediği tam olarak anlaşılmıyor

November 17, 2014

misiraz

a koymadım

June 2, 2015

busra938407

Tüh

September 20, 2018

sultanecem

CEVAP-Oğlanda bir gazete var...

February 28, 2016

Gtrmvrl06

cümle oğlanın bir gazetesi var diye çevrilmi ben ise oğlanın yerine erkeğin dedim ve arada hiçbir fark yok bu konuda bir çözüm bulun lütfen :/ :)

August 28, 2016

Damla964623

Cevap oglanin bir gazetesu vAr

October 14, 2018

bilge967577

Sahiplik bildiriyorsa neden has got kullanmıyoruz

December 27, 2018

ilker60125

Ben doğru yaptım

March 18, 2019
Günde yalnızca 5 dakika ayırarak İngilizce öğren. Ücretsiz.