"You are small again."

Translation:Újra kicsi vagy.

July 3, 2016

15 Comments


Apahegy

Difference between újra and megint?

July 18, 2016

Lili959095

Nothing.

July 4, 2018

Pter732998

Újra = megint = ismét

February 25, 2019

pingo.il

Why is "megint" the requested answer when this word hasn't been taught yet?

December 7, 2016

sickalica

What is the context of the sentence? When it is used?

July 18, 2016

cassidweeb

Why can't "Megint kicsi vagy" also work?

July 3, 2016

woolfool
Mod

It is accepted now.

July 3, 2016

AnCatDubh

Does újra have to be in the beginning or was my answer rejected for no reason?

July 25, 2016

Ihatedoingthis

Could be at the end as well. I m not sure if it is grammaticaly correct but it is can be said that way as well

April 8, 2019

godo639992

I wrote "te mar kicsi vagy". Is it a problem that i wrote "who" is small?

July 16, 2016

opakai
<h1>"Te megint kicsi vagy" is helyes. Köszönöm.</h1>
December 26, 2016

Anna886679

You is the right word either for formal ön or non formal te

June 16, 2018

Anna886679

why maga? and not te újra kicsi vagy?

June 16, 2018

Anna886679

you in English can be used either for ön or for te indistinctly

June 19, 2018

Ferfi_WY

Why the use of "kicsi" instead of "alacsony" ? I thought this would be used for persons ? And why "újra" and not "ismét" ?

January 5, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.