"It is done by a professional team."

Translation:זה נעשה על ידי צוות מקצועי.

July 3, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DL-Trolls

Audio not working 08/2020


sam-57

Why not קבוצה?


MiriamFerber

Team means tzevet. קבוצה means group


amichai41

why "team" is not acceptible?


airelibre

It is, look at the answer.


amichai41

I answered with "team" and got it wrong...


airelibre

Then you had something else wrong.


avilat12

i just tried team and it was wrong. check it


airelibre

Something else must be the problem.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.